52 Global Consulting Limited

Company Registration Number: 07792726

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
52 Global Consulting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 September 2011. Its current registered address is in Coventry.

Registered Address

6 REGENCY DRIVE
COVENTRY
CV3 6QA

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV3 6QA

Registration Data

Company Number

07792726

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 September 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73120 - Media representation services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Returns Next Due

28 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £56,886£100£100£100
of which Cash £40,549£0£0£0
Total Assets £56,886£100£100£100
Current Liabilities £18,251£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £38,635£100£100£100
Total Net Worth £38,635£100£100£100

Previous Names

  • 52 GLOBAL EVENTS LIMITED, active until 24 November 2015

Company Officers

  • SULLIVAN, Paul William

    Director

    Appointed on 30 September 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1958

    6
    Regency Drive
    Green Lane
    Coventry
    Warwickshire
    CV3 6QA
    United Kingdom

  • ALDBURY SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 30 September 2011

    Resigned on 30 September 2011

    Ternion Court
    264 - 268 Upper Fourth Street
    Central Milton Keynes
    Buckinghamshire
    MK9 1DP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HBXE3C. Transaction: MzE1OTMxODE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A50I4P. Transaction: MzE1MTk0MjQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KSVPI8. Transaction: MzEzNTgzOTQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 November 2015 Annual return made up to 30 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KSVMEP. Transaction: MzEzNTc3MDQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X450SOMX. Transaction: MzEyMDk1MjcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 October 2014 Annual return made up to 30 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JJCOZD. Transaction: MzExMDM0ODE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3800CA3. Transaction: MzEwMDE4Mjk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 October 2013 Annual return made up to 30 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JO6XOJ. Transaction: MzA4NzU3MTA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 June 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2AZ1GN5. Transaction: MzA4MDE4MDg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 January 2013 Annual return made up to 30 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X201TDAR. Transaction: MzA3MTA3Mzg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 January 2013 Registered office address changed from Envisage Group - 52 Global Events Ltd Progress Close Binley Industrial Estate Coventry West Midlands CV3 2TF England on 14 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X201TDAJ. Transaction: MzA3MTA3Mzc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 October 2011 Termination of appointment of Aldbury Secretaries Limited as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: XXFSVY2W. Transaction: MzA0NDc5MzMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 September 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XWDNBXYZ. Transaction: MzA0NDY2NjQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.