1 Diamond Home Care Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07793825

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 16, CEDARS BUSINESS PARK BARNSLEY ROAD
HEMSWORTH
PONTEFRACT
ENGLAND
WF9 4PU

There are 25 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF9 4PU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Diamond Home Care Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 September 2011. Its current registered address is in Pontefract.

Registration Data

Company Number

07793825

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 September 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z3460462

Registration Start Date

6 December 2012

Registration Expiry Date

5 December 2017

Trading Names

Diamonds 4 Staff

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2020

Returns Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Returns Next Due

28 October 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £102,104£135,583£134,547£64,333£12,376
of which Cash £0£5,379£5,995£24,995£139
Total Assets £102,104£135,583£134,547£64,333£12,376
Current Liabilities £59,572£86,775£84,977£26,791£12,649
Net Current Assets £42,532£48,808£49,570£37,542£-273
Total Net Worth £57,927£69,489£63,271£44,435£105

Previous Names

  • 1 DIAMOND JONES SERVICES LIMITED, active until 14 September 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

100.26.179.196 Thu, 23 Jan 2020 01:22:36 +0000