Adm Food & Wine Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07804334

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adm Food & Wine Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 October 2011. Its current registered address is in Enfield.

Registered Address

331 HIGH STREET
ENFIELD
EN3 4DH

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN3 4DH

Registration Data

Company Number

07804334

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 October 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 October 2015

Returns Next Due

7 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£83,182£44,900£58,311
Current Assets £72,344£53,628£29,028£22,489
of which Cash £1,457£317£1,523£2,604
Total Assets £72,344£136,810£73,928£80,800
Current Liabilities £101,421£73,330£4,564£1,508
Net Current Assets £-29,077£-19,702£24,464£20,981
Total Net Worth £59,105£63,480£69,364£79,292

Previous Names

  • DERSIM LTD, active until 12 October 2011

Company Officers

  • BADAN, Duzgun

    Director

    Appointed on 10 October 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1981

    Flat 6
    Goodwin House
    Cumberland Road
    London
    N9 8LT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CBJJ63. Transaction: MzE1NDA5NTMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 November 2015 Annual return made up to 10 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KYC0ZN. Transaction: MzEzNjA5MTU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4COZBYP. Transaction: MzEyODAzNzU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 January 2015 Annual return made up to 10 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Z87U36. Transaction: MzExNTUwMzM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X39SV3XS. Transaction: MzEwMTc0MzcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 November 2013 Annual return made up to 10 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LJGY63. Transaction: MzA4OTA2NjgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 March 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X23XF8ZM. Transaction: MzA3NDI4MTk2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 November 2012 Annual return made up to 10 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1M4CMS3. Transaction: MzA2NzgwNzg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 October 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X0T7YYB4. Transaction: MzA0NTM5NTcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 October 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XZSVFY95. Transaction: MzA0NTIyMTYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.