Acte Prealable Limited

Company Registration Number: 07805602

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acte Prealable Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 October 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

590 KINGSTON ROAD
LONDON
SW20 8DN

There are 732 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW20 8DN

Registration Data

Company Number

07805602

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 October 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 October 2015

Returns Next Due

8 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £45,700£44,748£42,484£0
Current Assets £18,689£19,699£18,889£2,293
of which Cash £3,887£5,493£3,581£1,000
Total Assets £64,389£64,447£61,373£2,293
Current Liabilities £41,539£42,073£40,131£0
Net Current Assets £-22,850£-22,374£-21,242£2,293
Total Net Worth £22,850£22,374£21,242£942

Previous Names

  • ACTE PREALABE LIMITED, active until 13 October 2011

Company Officers

  • JARNICKI, Jan Andrzej

    Director

    Appointed on 11 October 2011

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1954

    44
    Bis Rue De Meaux
    Paris
    75019
    France

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HZNC5E. Transaction: MzE2MDA3NjgyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BY969T. Transaction: MzE1MzU5MzU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 October 2015 Annual return made up to 11 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IERBA2. Transaction: MzEzMzM5NTY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BR7HND. Transaction: MzEyNzIyMDYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 October 2014 Annual return made up to 11 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3J16FMW. Transaction: MzEwOTg4MDAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3BBFZFK. Transaction: MzEwMzExNzY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 November 2013 Annual return made up to 11 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KOJC7S. Transaction: MzA4ODQzMDYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 June 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2BEKEAI. Transaction: MzA4MDU4MDc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 October 2012 Annual return made up to 11 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1JON14H. Transaction: MzA2NTg5OTM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 October 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X0ZI0YCO. Transaction: MzA0NTQ0NTUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 October 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X04Y6YAD. Transaction: MzA0NTI4MzkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.