101 Artists Limited

Company Registration Number: 07806785

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O THE OFFICES I DSILKE & CO LTD 1ST FLOOR
CONSORT HOUSE
WATERDALE
DONCASTER
DN1 3HR

There are 663 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN1 3HR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
101 Artists Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 October 2011. Its current registered address is in Waterdale, Doncaster.

Registration Data

Company Number

07806785

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

12 October 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

12 October 2015

Returns Next Due

9 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £45,522£81,861£35,190£7,259£4,357
of which Cash £0£3,726£32,280£7,259£1,894
Total Assets £45,522£81,861£35,190£7,259£4,357
Current Liabilities £52,833£68,010£40,393£22,445£14,280
Net Current Assets £-7,311£13,851£-5,203£-15,186£-9,923
Total Net Worth £600£22,418£6,219£-4,443£-9,923

Previous Names

  • 101 MUSIC LIMITED, active until 21 October 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.248.180 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 04:29:26 +0100