Accounts Resource Limited

Company Registration Number: 07807988

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accounts Resource Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 October 2011. Its current registered address is in Teddington, Middlesex.

Registered Address

71A CAMBRIDGE ROAD
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX
TW11 8DW

There are 27 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW11 8DW

Registration Data

Company Number

07807988

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 October 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA059561

Registration Start Date

13 June 2014

Registration Expiry Date

12 June 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 October 2015

Returns Next Due

9 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,731£2,927£6,045£598
of which Cash £0£0£3,765£0
Total Assets £1,731£2,927£6,045£598
Current Liabilities £14,255£6,207£8,970£5,340
Net Current Assets £-12,524£-3,280£-2,925£-4,742
Total Net Worth £-10,952£-1,538£-1,681£-7,917

Previous Names

  • GEORGE IDEAS LIMITED, active until 16 November 2011

Company Officers

  • GEORGHIADES, Akis

    Director

    Appointed on 12 October 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: December 1960

    71a
    Cambridge Road
    Teddington
    Middlesex
    TW11 8DW
    United Kingdom

  • GEORGHIADES, Claire Rachel

    Director

    Appointed on 12 October 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: March 1970

    71a
    Cambridge Road
    Teddington
    Middlesex
    TW11 8DW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IHZAO3. Transaction: MzE2MDY1MTYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 September 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FD2O2G. Transaction: MzE1NzE4MjE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 October 2015 Annual return made up to 12 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4I7093C. Transaction: MzEzMzI1OTM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 September 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GVV9J2. Transaction: MzEzMTkxNTIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 October 2014 Annual return made up to 12 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ILOPIX. Transaction: MzEwOTU3MTkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HFY1XU. Transaction: MzEwODQ2NDU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 November 2013 Annual return made up to 12 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KBHLVK. Transaction: MzA4ODA4MjE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 July 2013 Current accounting period extended from 31 October 2013 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2DHMG5T. Transaction: MzA4MjI3MDA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 July 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2D4OF4P. Transaction: MzA4MTkwODI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 October 2012 Annual return made up to 12 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1JJI76A. Transaction: MzA2NTc5MzMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 November 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XCGVMZ9E. Transaction: MzA0NzI1Mzk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 October 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0RD6YBG. Transaction: MzA0NTM4NjA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.