0800 Handyman (East Sheen) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07809040

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

61 VICTORIA ROAD
SUITE 152
SURBITON
ENGLAND
KT6 4JX

There are 70 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT6 4JX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
0800 Handyman (East Sheen) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 October 2011. Its current registered address is in Surbiton.

Registration Data

Company Number

07809040

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

13 October 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

13 October 2015

Returns Next Due

10 November 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £86,557£57,565£32,666£39,959£71,057
of which Cash £62,751£34,607£9,584£14,453£52,603
Total Assets £86,557£57,565£32,666£39,959£71,057
Current Liabilities £20,490£22,529£18,089£22,813£7,838
Net Current Assets £66,067£35,036£14,577£17,146£63,219
Total Net Worth £-31,311£-61,687£-81,327£-77,734£-36,781

Previous Names

  • 0800 HANDYMEN (EAST SHEEN) LIMITED, active until 15 October 2012
  • SERVICEMART LIMITED, active until 26 July 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.229.89 Thu, 05 Dec 2019 14:29:08 +0000