Add-Victor Limited

Company Registration Number: 07809867

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Add-Victor Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 October 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

C/O HILLIER HOPKINS LLP
45 PALL MALL
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1Y 5JG

There are 528 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1Y 5JG

Registration Data

Company Number

07809867

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 October 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 October 2015

Returns Next Due

11 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £42,204£38,425£60,659£52,707
of which Cash £37,517£8,737£34,087£49,609
Total Assets £42,204£38,425£60,659£52,707
Current Liabilities £50,880£70,288£108,902£66,620
Net Current Assets £-8,676£-31,863£-48,243£-13,913
Total Net Worth £-2,860£-31,863£-48,243£-13,913

Previous Names

  • ADD-VANTAGE LIMITED, active until 28 March 2012

Company Officers

  • WHITE-COOPER, William Robert Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 14 October 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Recruitment For The Financial Sector

    Month of birth: July 1974

    Flat 19
    2 Mansfield Street
    London
    W1G 2NF
    United Kingdom

  • WHITE-COOPER, William Robert Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 14 October 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retired

    Month of birth: March 1943

    Flat 5
    30 Oakley Street
    London
    SW3 5NT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MG2X5E. Transaction: MzE2NTE5NjY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KBBXI8. Transaction: MzE2MjQxNjQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 August 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Hillier Hopkins Llp 3rd Floor North, Dukes Court 32 Duke Street, St James's London SW1Y 6DF to C/O C/O Hillier Hopkins Llp 45 Pall Mall London SW1Y 5JG on 25 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5E4S3SX. Transaction: MzE1NTg3OTg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 January 2016 Director's details changed for William Robert Stephen White-Cooper on 11 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4Z577IW. Transaction: MzE0MDI2MzYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MBXV5U. Transaction: MzEzNzU3ODE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 December 2015 Annual return made up to 14 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4M9A55C. Transaction: MzEzNzQ4NTIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NDQNZM. Transaction: MzExNDE5ODIxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 December 2014 Annual return made up to 14 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MXTHCA. Transaction: MzExMzY5NzE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 January 2014 Annual return made up to 14 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2YZ59WO. Transaction: MzA5MTk4NzMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 July 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L2CD11O9. Transaction: MzA4MTY2ODE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 November 2012 Annual return made up to 14 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1L6WGGO. Transaction: MzA2NzEyMzY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 November 2012 Current accounting period extended from 31 October 2012 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1L6WFB6. Transaction: MzA2NzEyMzIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 March 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X15NI8LN. Transaction: MzA1NDkxOTExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 October 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1860YCM. Transaction: MzA0NTQ2MjAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.