Dab Transport Limited

Company Registration Number: 07813460

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

17 Averill Road
Birmingham
B26 2EQ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B26 2EQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Dab Transport Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 October 2011. It was dissolved on 5 April 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

07813460

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

18 October 2011

Dissolution Date

5 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

18 October 2014

Returns Next Due

15 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £870£6,922£4,272
of which Cash £870£6,922£4,272
Total Assets £870£6,922£4,272
Current Liabilities £0£6,052£3,007
Net Current Assets £870£870£1,265
Total Net Worth £870£870£1,712

Previous Names

  • 07813460 LTD, active until 23 September 2015
  • DARIUSZ TRANSPORT LTD, active until 24 August 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.66.217 Sun, 05 Apr 2020 22:54:43 +0100