247 Electricians Limited

Company Registration Number: 07825520

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
247 Electricians Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 October 2011. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

9-11 VITTORIA STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B1 3ND

There are 136 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B1 3ND

Registration Data

Company Number

07825520

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 October 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 October 2015

Returns Next Due

24 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 247 ECO LTD, active until 14 January 2013

Company Officers

  • BROWN, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 27 October 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrical Eco

    Month of birth: March 1980

    9-11
    Vittoria Street
    Birmingham
    B1 3ND

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 July 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A6B5ZJA0. Transaction: MzE4MTU2NjYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 December 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Paul Brown on 21 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5MAQ9JF. Transaction: MzE2NTAxMDg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5MAQ95D. Transaction: MzE2NTAxMDc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A542X0C8. Transaction: MzE0NTg3MjYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 November 2015 Annual return made up to 27 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JCQ7WW. Transaction: MzEzNDMxMDU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3MO2TEY. Transaction: MzExMzc4NDA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 October 2014 Annual return made up to 27 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JJDJXK. Transaction: MzExMDM1NzM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A39KLQMP. Transaction: MzEwMTg1MDEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 October 2013 Annual return made up to 27 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2K3M854. Transaction: MzA4Nzg4NDgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 October 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2JI6J01. Transaction: MzA4NzQ4NjI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 October 2013 Registered office address changed from C/O M Watson Accountants 15 High Street Lydney Gloucestershire GL15 5DP United Kingdom on 22 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A2JFMJUX. Transaction: MzA4NzM4NDc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X201TESJ. Transaction: MzA3MTA3NDMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 January 2013 Annual return made up to 27 October 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X201T98R. Transaction: MzA3MTA3Mjg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 27 October 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X5IDPYP9. Transaction: MzA0NjE0MjEyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.166.150.10 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 07:33:23 +0100