"tournesol" Ben Hargaden Limited

Company Registration Number: 07830103

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

48 - 52 PENNY LANE
MOSSLEY HILL
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
L18 1DG

There are 1825 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L18 1DG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
"tournesol" Ben Hargaden Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Liverpool, Merseyside.

Registration Data

Company Number

07830103

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 November 2015

Returns Next Due

29 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,054£5,626£2,906£12,044£1,039
of which Cash £0£4,726£0£8,333£86
Total Assets £2,054£5,626£2,906£12,044£1,039
Current Liabilities £4,567£8,410£6,672£13,042£8,157
Net Current Assets £-2,513£-2,784£-3,766£-998£-7,118
Total Net Worth £393£242£193£4,187£533

Previous Names

  • BEN HARGADEN LIMITED, active until 8 December 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.92.74.105 Sat, 19 Sep 2020 04:02:33 +0100