A128 Selfstor Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07832376

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A128 Selfstor Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 November 2011. It was dissolved on 31 May 2016.

Registered Address

Gable House 239 Regents Park Road
Finchley
London
N3 3LF

There are 970 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 3LF

Registration Data

Company Number

07832376

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

2 November 2011

Dissolution Date

31 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

1 November 2014

Returns Next Due

29 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£63,378
Current Assets £177,390£6,874
of which Cash £33,601£4,872
Total Assets £177,390£70,252
Current Liabilities £278,484£38,246
Net Current Assets £-101,094£-31,372
Total Net Worth £34,112£32,006

Previous Names

  • SELFSTOR LTD, active until 30 July 2013

Company Officers

  • BALLARD, Paul Francis

    Director

    Appointed on 2 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1982

    Penhale
    No 7 Piercing Hill
    Theydon Bois
    Epping
    CM16 7JN
    United Kingdom

  • CHHATRALIA, Nita Naresh

    Director

    Appointed on 2 November 2011

    Resigned on 2 November 2011

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1957

    Gable House
    239 Regents Park Road
    Finchley
    London
    N3 3LF
    United Kingdom

  • SPW DIRECTORS LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 2 November 2011

    Resigned on 2 November 2011

    Gable House
    239 Regents Park Road
    London
    N3 3LF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0OTA5MzkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MzI3MjEwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 March 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A51G1WD4. Transaction: MzE0MzI3MTM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 February 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MDM4ODMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A405XH77. Transaction: MzExNjU5MTc5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 November 2014 Annual return made up to 1 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LK7VRD. Transaction: MzExMjI1Mjc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 November 2013 Annual return made up to 1 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2M49DGZ. Transaction: MzA4OTY3Mjk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: E0ZILZL4. Transaction: MzA4MzM5Njc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2DPCCBM. Transaction: MzA4MjQzNjM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 June 2013 Previous accounting period extended from 30 November 2012 to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2AWI6BE. Transaction: MzA4MDEzMjYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 November 2012 Annual return made up to 2 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1LC2X76. Transaction: MzA2NzI0MjE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 December 2011 Termination of appointment of Nita Chhatralia as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: AHX83ZOM. Transaction: MzA0ODQwMzc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 December 2011 Termination of appointment of Spw Directors Limited as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: AHX84ZON. Transaction: MzA0ODQwMzc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 5 December 2011 Appointment of Paul Francis Ballard as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: AHX85ZOO. Transaction: MzA0ODQwMzQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 2 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X7QW0YWK. Transaction: MzA0NjQ4MDc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.