Access Builders Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07834619

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Access Builders Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 November 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

45 LINCOLN ROAD
LONDON
E7 8QN

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E7 8QN

Registration Data

Company Number

07834619

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 March 2016

Returns Next Due

5 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£3,374£4,000£5,010£0
Current Assets £20,230£7,254£4,716£1,608£0
of which Cash £10,174£0£3,558£1,108£0
Total Assets £20,230£10,628£8,716£6,618£0
Current Liabilities £20,810£3,266£3,330£0£0
Net Current Assets £-580£3,988£1,386£1,608£0
Total Net Worth £242£7,362£5,386£6,618£0

Previous Names

  • PLASTER PROFESIONALS LIMITED, active until 17 April 2013

Company Officers

  • BOSTAN, Ruslan

    Director

    Appointed on 3 November 2011

     

    Nationality: Moldova

    Occupation: Plasterer

    Month of birth: October 1982

    45
    Lincoln Road
    London
    E7 8QN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X623SAZK. Transaction: MzE3MDk4MjExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 November 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KRBT62. Transaction: MzE2MzA2NTYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 March 2016 Annual return made up to 8 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X537TUL6. Transaction: MzE0NDQ4MDAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L8SS3D. Transaction: MzEzNjM2MzIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47UIXER. Transaction: MzEyMzY1MjM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 April 2015 Annual return made up to 8 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44LANDK. Transaction: MzEyMDU5ODM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 February 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 November 2014 to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X424BVGG. Transaction: MzExODIyNjE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3J17BLL. Transaction: MzEwOTg4ODc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 March 2014 Annual return made up to 8 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33G6E6Y. Transaction: MzA5NjA3NTk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X26G3OLE. Transaction: MzA3NjM2NjA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 March 2013 Annual return made up to 8 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X23PSF76. Transaction: MzA3NDE3NDE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 February 2013 Annual return made up to 3 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X232ELQB. Transaction: MzA3MzY0OTEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 December 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1O2A89U. Transaction: MzA2OTYxNTA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 3 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X8EDFYX6. Transaction: MzA0NjU2NzkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.