100 Shapes Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07836950

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 BATH PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 3DR

There are 28 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 3DR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
100 Shapes Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 November 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07836950

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

1 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

1 May 2019

Accounts Next Due

1 February 2021

Returns Last Made Up

7 November 2015

Returns Next Due

5 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £117,748£155,993£108,146£94,127£93,062
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£72,821
Total Assets £117,748£155,993£108,146£94,127£93,062
Current Liabilities £14,087£39,114£26,131£23,323£27,974
Net Current Assets £103,661£116,879£82,015£70,804£65,088
Total Net Worth £107,911£118,754£84,664£74,132£68,021

Previous Names

  • ONEHUNDREDSHAPES LTD, active until 16 July 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 06:43:20 +0100