1-2-1 Accountancy (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07838604

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

F4 HAGLEY COURT SOUTH
THE WATERFRONT, LEVEL STREET
BRIERLEY HILL
ENGLAND
DY5 1XE

There are 185 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DY5 1XE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1-2-1 Accountancy (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Brierley Hill.

Registration Data

Company Number

07838604

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 November 2015

Returns Next Due

6 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£2,750£0£0
Current Assets £3,851£3,302£115£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £3,851£3,302£2,865£0£0
Current Liabilities £2,071£1,978£1,576£0£0
Net Current Assets £1,780£1,324£-1,461£0£0
Total Net Worth £2,377£1,474£1,289£0£0

Previous Names

  • 1-2-1 BOOKEEPING LTD, active until 3 July 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.216.134.176 Wed, 05 Aug 2020 23:49:00 +0100