All Eventualities Limited

Company Registration Number: 07838611

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Eventualities Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Lowestoft, Suffolk.

Registered Address

18 GORDON ROAD
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK
NR32 1NL

There are 37 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR32 1NL

Registration Data

Company Number

07838611

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56210 - Event catering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 November 2015

Returns Next Due

6 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £10,562£10,890£3,567£10,712
of which Cash £5,282£579£1,296£6,833
Total Assets £10,562£10,890£3,567£10,712
Current Liabilities £9,894£10,545£2,614£6,139
Net Current Assets £668£345£953£4,573
Total Net Worth £668£345£953£4,573

Previous Names

  • JUNO EVENTS AND DESIGN LIMITED, active until 28 December 2011

Company Officers

  • WILSON, Judith Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 8 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Events Organiser

    Month of birth: August 1977

    42
    Grove Road
    Carlton Colville
    Lowestoft
    Suffolk
    NR33 8HR
    England

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JIRGSO. Transaction: MzE2MTczOTk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z2L5T7. Transaction: MzE0MDE4Mjk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 November 2015 Annual return made up to 8 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4K2Z9T6. Transaction: MzEzNTEyODgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 July 2015 Director's details changed for Judith Louise Pontais on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4BOJE5V. Transaction: MzEyNzEyMTY2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ZII8EH. Transaction: MzExNTY3OTYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 November 2014 Annual return made up to 8 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KMFJOH. Transaction: MzExMTM1MTU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X30ZUTL5. Transaction: MzA5Mzg1MDgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 November 2013 Annual return made up to 8 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KOKE3V. Transaction: MzA4ODQ0MDgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 November 2013 Director's details changed for Judith Louise Pontais on 1 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2KOKE3N. Transaction: MzA4ODQ0MDcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 February 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X21MNKCX. Transaction: MzA3MjM1ODIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 November 2012 Annual return made up to 8 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1LJQTP4. Transaction: MzA2NzM2NTg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 November 2012 Director's details changed for Judith Louise Pontais on 1 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1LJQTOW. Transaction: MzA2NzM2NTY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 December 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X0OSUPNM. Transaction: MzA0OTcyNTU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X9MG8Z1G. Transaction: MzA0NjcyNjQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.