Ability Action Cic

Company Registration Number: 07839627

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ability Action Cic is a Community Interest Company first registered on 8 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Westcliff on Sea, Essex.

Registered Address

30 WESTBOROUGH ROAD
WESTCLIFF ON SEA
ESSEX
SS0 9DP

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS0 9DP

Registration Data

Company Number

07839627

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85520 - Cultural education

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 November 2015

Returns Next Due

6 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,176£4,280£3,251£6,948
of which Cash £0£0£3,251£6,898
Total Assets £3,176£4,280£3,251£6,948
Current Liabilities £3,824£3,824£2,422£5,339
Net Current Assets £-648£456£829£1,609
Total Net Worth £-648£456£829£1,609

Previous Names

  • ABILITY ACTION SOUTHEND CIC, active until 20 May 2013

Company Officers

  • MCALLISTER, Claire Ellen

    Director

    Appointed on 8 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Training And Disability Consul

    Month of birth: September 1976

    30
    Westborough Road
    Westcliff On Sea
    Essex
    SS0 9DP

  • MCALLISTER, Peter Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 8 November 2011

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Training And Disability Consul

    Month of birth: July 1967

    30
    Westborough Road
    Westcliff On Sea
    Essex
    SS0 9DP

  • POPAT, Amit

    Director

    Appointed on 8 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Diversity Manager

    Month of birth: June 1967

    30
    Westborough Road
    Westcliff On Sea
    Essex
    SS0 9DP

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 December 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5LK3XD5. Transaction: MzE2NDYyOTEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JVTZY1. Transaction: MzE2MjA5MzI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 November 2015 Annual return made up to 8 November 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4K2XZL5. Transaction: MzEzNTExNDkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4D30Y5N. Transaction: MzEyODQ1NjMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 August 2015 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2015 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4D217P5. Transaction: MzEyODM2NDkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 November 2014 Annual return made up to 8 November 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KP1E5N. Transaction: MzExMTQxODA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A331D0QZ. Transaction: MzA5NTc4Mzc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 November 2013 Annual return made up to 8 November 2013 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KW41LV. Transaction: MzA4ODUyMjM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 July 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2CALLYJ. Transaction: MzA4MTM3NzQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A283GKTM. Transaction: MzA3ODI2NjM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 May 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A283GKTE. Transaction: MzA3ODI2NjMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 November 2012 Annual return made up to 8 November 2012 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1L9JD2H. Transaction: MzA2NzIwOTQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 November 2011 Incorporation of a Community Interest Company [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: CICINC. Barcode: AR2KMYX4. Transaction: MzA0NjgzMTczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.