12 Foot 6 Films Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07841358

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

34 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JH

There are 94 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1R 4JH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
12 Foot 6 Films Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 November 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07841358

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

9 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

9 November 2015

Returns Next Due

7 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,168£43,607£45,223£71,797£99,322
of which Cash £0£3,140£0£14,999£99,322
Total Assets £2,168£43,607£45,223£71,797£99,322
Current Liabilities £0£534£1,370£885£25,216
Net Current Assets £2,168£43,073£43,853£70,912£74,106
Total Net Worth £2,168£43,073£43,853£70,912£74,106

Previous Names

  • THE COOL FLOOR LTD, active until 7 July 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.205.93.2 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 16:38:29 +0100