Alpha Support Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07842260

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Support Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 10 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Wallington, Surrey.

Registered Address

10 THE CHASE
WALLINGTON
SURREY
SM6 8NE

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SM6 8NE

Registration Data

Company Number

07842260

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

10 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 November 2015

Returns Next Due

8 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£137£300£86
of which Cash £0£137£300£86
Total Assets £0£137£300£86
Current Liabilities £0£15,733£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£-15,596£300£86
Total Net Worth £0£137£300£-10,090

Previous Names

  • ALPHA BUSINESS CONNECT LIMITED, active until 7 July 2015

Company Officers

  • AGUNSOYE, Eileen

    Director

    Appointed on 10 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: General Manager

    Month of birth: January 1970

    10
    The Chase
    Wallington
    Surrey
    SM6 8NE

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 October 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1OTI5NzM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 August 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MzI4NzE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 July 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5AMR82Y. Transaction: MzE1MjQ5NTU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 June 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L57Q95C9. Transaction: MzE0OTc0MDY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 December 2015 Annual return made up to 10 November 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LE2OJS. Transaction: MzEzNjYwODkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 July 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L4BOB2KY. Transaction: MzEyNzI2NTUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4B3M3QQ. Transaction: MzEyNjU5MzAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 March 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 30 November 2014 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X42UEP5N. Transaction: MzExODgyNDIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 November 2014 Annual return made up to 10 November 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LHKOLE. Transaction: MzExMjE1ODg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3E1ZX1G. Transaction: MzEwNTM4MTY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 November 2013 Annual return made up to 10 November 2013 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KYSKJL. Transaction: MzA4ODYzNzY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 November 2013 Director's details changed for Eileen Agunsoye on 12 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2KYSKJG. Transaction: MzA4ODYzNzM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ECNV0H. Transaction: MzA4Mjk1MTQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 3 December 2012 Annual return made up to 10 November 2012 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1MZCGPL. Transaction: MzA2ODYxNDUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 10 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: AQ21UZ1X. Transaction: MzA0NjkzODQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.