Afro Cosmetics 4u Limited

Company Registration Number: 07842539

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afro Cosmetics 4u Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 November 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

39 HIGHAM HILL ROAD
LONDON
E17 6EA

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E17 6EA

Registration Data

Company Number

07842539

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 November 2015

Returns Next Due

8 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £418,452£418,452£109,677£103,565
of which Cash £41,584£41,584£31,234£9,687
Total Assets £418,452£418,452£109,677£103,565
Current Liabilities £414,139£414,139£113,175£101,792
Net Current Assets £4,313£4,313£-3,498£1,773
Total Net Worth £10,689£10,689£4,278£3,093

Previous Names

  • AFRO COSMETICS 44 LIMITED, active until 11 November 2011

Company Officers

  • AMIR, Amir Mohammad

    Director

    Appointed on 10 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1975

    39
    Higham Hill Road
    London
    E17 6EA
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JVS1TU. Transaction: MzE2MjA1NDYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 February 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4ZVCRYX. Transaction: MzE0MTI4ODkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 January 2016 Annual return made up to 10 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YKDFCY. Transaction: MzEzOTcyMDkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 January 2016 Correction of a Director's date of birth incorrectly stated on incorporation / mr amir mohammad amir [View PDF]

    Category: Miscellaneous. Type: RPCH01. Barcode: A4MVT8PE. Transaction: MzEzODg5MTE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 June 2015 Statement of company's objects [View PDF]

    Category: Change of constitution. Type: CC04. Barcode: L49L6CNV. Transaction: MzEyNTU2NTM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 June 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: TDQ5TDZDTk5hZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 19 May 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A476QV7V. Transaction: MzEyMzEzNzA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 January 2015 Annual return made up to 10 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Z5N3KX. Transaction: MzExNTQ0NjQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 May 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3738OZE. Transaction: MzA5OTY1ODIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 January 2014 Annual return made up to 10 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30MY729. Transaction: MzA5MzYxNzY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 January 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Amir Mohammad Amir on 1 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X30MY721. Transaction: MzA5MzYxNzUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 June 2013 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A29SUIU0. Transaction: MzA3OTU3NDIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 December 2012 Annual return made up to 10 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1N1ZKZS. Transaction: MzA2ODcyMDM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 23 May 2012 Registered office address changed from Flat 9 Southfield Court 61 Acacia Road London E11 3QB England on 23 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X19IVVO2. Transaction: MzA1Nzk4MDk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 11 November 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XB3ZNZ51. Transaction: MzA0NzAwMTAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 10 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XAODZZ4A. Transaction: MzA0Njk0MTg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.