Adagorf Assets (No 2) Limited

Company Registration Number: 07853170

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adagorf Assets (No 2) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

5TH FLOOR MAYBROOK HOUSE
40 BLACKFRIARS STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 2EG

There are 342 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 2EG

Registration Data

Company Number

07853170

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 November 2015

Returns Next Due

16 December 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • UNDERWILD LTD, active until 5 January 2012

Company Officers

  • FIDLER, Elliot Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 1 December 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Co Director

    Month of birth: November 1969

    5th Floor Maybrook House
    40 Blackfriars Street
    Manchester
    M3 2EG
    United Kingdom

  • JACOBS, Yomtov Eliezer

    Director

    Appointed on 18 November 2011

    Resigned on 1 December 2011

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation Agent

    Month of birth: October 1970

    1st
    Floor
    47 Bury New Road Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KBDK0H. Transaction: MzE2MjQzNDU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EKFOM1. Transaction: MzE1NjI5NTYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 January 2016 Annual return made up to 18 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YHRZIP. Transaction: MzEzOTY0NDk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FD45AB. Transaction: MzEzMDQ3MjU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 November 2014 Annual return made up to 18 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KZDU6G. Transaction: MzExMTYzNTg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FF4X7T. Transaction: MzEwNjUyNzg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 November 2013 Annual return made up to 18 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LE823D. Transaction: MzA4ODkyMTg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 October 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2J3G3IX. Transaction: MzA4NzA1NzYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 November 2012 Annual return made up to 18 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1M6YSZ7. Transaction: MzA2NzkwMjIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 September 2012 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A1HUJHG1. Transaction: MzA2NDcyNDgyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 January 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X0ZX1E7L. Transaction: MzA1MDE2MDA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 December 2011 Appointment of Mr Elliot Richard Fidler as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: XIEPUZQ1. Transaction: MzA0ODI5MDQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 December 2011 Registered office address changed from C/O the Vault 47 Bury New Road Prestwich Manchester M25 9JY United Kingdom on 2 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2011. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: XI4UUZPV. Transaction: MzA0ODIyNjk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 1 December 2011 Termination of appointment of Yomtov Jacobs as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: XI4UVZPW. Transaction: MzA0ODIyNjk3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 18 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XDIP1ZCT. Transaction: MzA0NzM5NjM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.