A.o. Marketing Limited

Company Registration Number: 07853278

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.o. Marketing Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Worcester.

Registered Address

12 ST GEORGES SQUARE
WORCESTER
WR1 1HX

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WR1 1HX

Registration Data

Company Number

07853278

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 November 2015

Returns Next Due

16 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,033£3,054£23,467£21,802
of which Cash £3,033£2,843£20,140£2,958
Total Assets £3,033£3,054£23,467£21,802
Current Liabilities £7,729£5,374£36,227£21,645
Net Current Assets £-4,696£-2,320£-12,760£157
Total Net Worth £-4,696£-2,320£-12,590£492

Previous Names

  • KEVIN PEAKE LIMITED, active until 31 August 2012

Company Officers

  • PEAKE, Helen Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 18 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Legal Consultant

    Month of birth: December 1964

    12
    St Georges Square
    Worcester
    WR1 1HX
    United Kingdom

  • PEAKE, Kevin Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 18 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Marketing Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1966

    12
    St Georges Square
    Worcester
    WR1 1HX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KOJSTS. Transaction: MzE2MjkxMDAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EKG3DM. Transaction: MzE1NjI5NzUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 November 2015 Annual return made up to 18 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KY8ASG. Transaction: MzEzNTk4OTYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EPVZ4Q. Transaction: MzEyOTk2OTEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 November 2014 Annual return made up to 18 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LPGCIB. Transaction: MzExMjQzNjU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3B63AYQ. Transaction: MzEwMjg5MjE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 January 2014 Amended accounts made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A2O7GK0R. Transaction: MzA5MTk4NDk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 November 2013 Annual return made up to 18 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LR9TS2. Transaction: MzA4OTMzMTYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2EUZTBS. Transaction: MzA4MzQ5MDA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 November 2012 Annual return made up to 18 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1M4EF74. Transaction: MzA2NzgyNjkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 August 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1GE1J7C. Transaction: MzA2MzMwMTA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 November 2011 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XDJM7ZCX. Transaction: MzA0NzM5ODU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.