Acd Projects Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07859468

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acd Projects Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Newmarket, Suffolk.

Registered Address

11 KINGS COURT
WILLIE SNAITH ROAD
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 7SG

There are 50 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CB8 7SG

Registration Data

Company Number

07859468

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 November 2015

Returns Next Due

22 December 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £293,618£193,850£123,353£67,503
of which Cash £2,614£4,842£10,327£3,045
Total Assets £293,618£193,850£123,353£67,503
Current Liabilities £170,367£81,457£91,094£78,770
Net Current Assets £123,251£112,393£32,259£-11,267
Total Net Worth £134,407£118,788£56,710£4,160

Previous Names

  • AGORA (NEWMARKET) LIMITED, active until 8 February 2013

Company Officers

  • DARVILL, Alexander Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 24 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Project Manager

    Month of birth: October 1956

    Belvoir Cottage
    Bells Drove
    Welney
    Wisbech
    PE14 9TG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A62C7BQA. Transaction: MzE3MTQ5MjcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XIMGNE. Transaction: MzE2NjA3Nzg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 September 2016 Registration of charge 078594680001, created on 26 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5GLYX22. Transaction: MzE1ODY2MjQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 December 2015 Annual return made up to 24 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LE0O1V. Transaction: MzEzNjU4NjAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4JLH883. Transaction: MzEzNTA1ODU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 December 2014 Annual return made up to 24 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LXAY9U. Transaction: MzExMjY3OTI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3CCDI4J. Transaction: MzEwNDE2NTI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 June 2014 Registered office address changed from 12 Kings Court Willie Snaith Road Newmarket CB8 7SG on 6 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X39DC3WR. Transaction: MzEwMTM5ODMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 November 2013 Annual return made up to 24 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LYXYHS. Transaction: MzA4OTQ2OTcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2F7UGHK. Transaction: MzA4NDA1MzE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A21RHT21. Transaction: MzA3MjQ5MzIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 February 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A21RHT1T. Transaction: MzA3MjQ5MzA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 November 2012 Annual return made up to 24 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1MP2LEX. Transaction: MzA2ODQxOTE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 November 2012 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2012 to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1M6Y11L. Transaction: MzA2Nzg5Mjg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 24 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XFAIJZI4. Transaction: MzA0NzczODA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.