Acorn (North East) Limited

Company Registration Number: 07859517

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acorn (North East) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Hartlepool, Cleveland.

Registered Address

UNIT 6
GRAYTHORP INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND
TS25 2DF

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TS25 2DF

Registration Data

Company Number

07859517

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81300 - Landscape service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 November 2015

Returns Next Due

22 December 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £112,708£92,413£6,636
of which Cash £1,162£1,462£6,636
Total Assets £112,708£92,413£6,636
Current Liabilities £92,656£49,851£14,712
Net Current Assets £20,052£42,562£-8,076
Total Net Worth £57,508£48,131£3,963

Previous Names

  • ACORN LANDSCAPES (NORTH EAST) LIMITED, active until 6 September 2013

Company Officers

  • BURNHAM, David

    Director

    Appointed on 24 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1973

    3
    Stokesley Road
    Hartlepool
    TS25 1EE
    United Kingdom

  • TURNBULL, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 24 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1969

    22
    Gladstone Street
    Hartlepool
    TS24 0PE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5FZALXF. Transaction: MzE1ODI5MDgyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 December 2015 Annual return made up to 24 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LE117N. Transaction: MzEzNjU5MDQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EA5CEP. Transaction: MzEyOTQxNzIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 January 2015 Annual return made up to 24 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YNI2EA. Transaction: MzExNTAyOTY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 June 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A3IOAQMB. Transaction: MzExMDIzMzY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3E4AVQY. Transaction: MzEwNTcwNTM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 February 2014 Annual return made up to 24 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X31FDYMY. Transaction: MzA5NDIxMDYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 February 2014 Registered office address changed from 22 Gladstone Street Hartlepool TS24 0PE United Kingdom on 10 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X31FDYMQ. Transaction: MzA5NDIxMDQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2GCWVD6. Transaction: MzA4NDUzNjY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 August 2013 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2F572KG. Transaction: MzA4MzcwOTU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 June 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2BBZ6UZ. Transaction: MzA4MDY1OTEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 March 2013 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A24R6T03. Transaction: MzA3NTI4OTc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 February 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA3MzYyMTczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 5 December 2012 Annual return made up to 24 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1N4MC4H. Transaction: MzA2ODgzNzg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 24 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XFBMSZII. Transaction: MzA0Nzc0MjU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.