Matthews & Thomas Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07860079

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Matthews & Thomas Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 November 2011. Its current registered address is in Brentwood, Essex.

Registered Address

191A THORNDON AVENUE
WEST HORNDON
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM13 3TP

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM13 3TP

Registration Data

Company Number

07860079

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 November 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98200 - Undifferentiated service-producing activities of private households for own use

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 November 2015

Returns Next Due

22 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ALLTHINGSGAMER LIMITED, active until 1 December 2015

Company Officers

  • RICHARDSON, Matthew

    Director

    Appointed on 24 November 2011

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: July 1969

    191a
    Thorndon Avenue
    West Horndon
    Brentwood
    Essex
    CM13 3TP
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KGP6NT. Transaction: MzE2MjY2OTYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HX4QEX. Transaction: MzE2MDAzMDcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4L8S703. Transaction: MzEzNjQ2NDU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 November 2015 Annual return made up to 24 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KY3BYZ. Transaction: MzEzNTkxMjA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J4Z3QH. Transaction: MzEzNDE4NDA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 December 2014 Annual return made up to 24 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NASZQR. Transaction: MzExMzk1NjYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 December 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Matthew Richardson on 18 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3NASZVK. Transaction: MzExMzk1NjU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3H5KWHD. Transaction: MzEwODI0ODY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 August 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 30 November 2013 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3E9QVYJ. Transaction: MzEwNTU3MzUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 August 2014 Registered office address changed from 4 Shaw Close Wickford Essex SS12 9TL to 191a Thorndon Avenue West Horndon Brentwood Essex CM13 3TP on 14 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3E9QV57. Transaction: MzEwNTU3MzIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 December 2013 Annual return made up to 24 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NEZ8VT. Transaction: MzA5MDg5MjQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 December 2013 Registered office address changed from 26 Tyrells Close Upminster RM14 2QA England on 17 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2NEZ8VL. Transaction: MzA5MDg5MjIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 August 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2F2GZY2. Transaction: MzA4MzQ4NDgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 11 December 2012 Annual return made up to 24 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1NHI7GP. Transaction: MzA2OTE1MzAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 24 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XFI1WZI8. Transaction: MzA0Nzc2MTU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.