Aip (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07860213

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aip (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 November 2011. It was dissolved on 17 November 2015.

Registered Address

206 Turners Hill
Cheshunt
Hertfordshire
EN8 9DE

There are 197 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN8 9DE

Registration Data

Company Number

07860213

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

24 November 2011

Dissolution Date

17 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2012

Accounts Next Due

27 November 2014

Returns Last Made Up

24 November 2014

Returns Next Due

22 December 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2012
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • OSEI TUTU CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 18 June 2013

Company Officers

  • AFRAM, Boris Owusu

    Director

    Appointed on 24 November 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1972

    206
    Turners Hill
    Cheshunt
    Hertfordshire
    EN8 9DE
    United Kingdom

  • BETTANY, Nicholas

    Director

    Appointed on 19 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1976

    206
    Turners Hill
    Cheshunt
    Hertfordshire
    EN8 9DE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNDg0MTk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNzg3Nzc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 July 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4C0J6S8. Transaction: MzEyNzUzMjQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 March 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExOTU5NjgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 March 2015 Annual return made up to 24 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43KNJSB. Transaction: MzExOTU5NjgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 March 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExNzcxNjExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 August 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 November 2013 to 29 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3F4L94P. Transaction: MzEwNjE4MjkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 April 2014 Annual return made up to 24 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36C2EZ7. Transaction: MzA5ODU1NzQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 September 2013 Appointment of Mr Nick Bettany as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2HAM48B. Transaction: MzA4NTQ0NjUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2EXE96G. Transaction: MzA4MzQzMDMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2AFXJPD. Transaction: MzA3OTk2MDUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 June 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2AFXJP4. Transaction: MzA3OTk2MDIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 June 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA3OTIzODA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 5 June 2013 Annual return made up to 24 November 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X29W857L. Transaction: MzA3OTIzNzk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 5 June 2013 Director's details changed for Boris Owusu Afram on 23 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X29W857D. Transaction: MzA3OTIzNzg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 26 March 2013 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA3NDY3NzE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 24 November 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XFK7AZIU. Transaction: MzA0Nzc2ODMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.