Action Club Franchise Limited

Company Registration Number: 07867171

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Action Club Franchise Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 December 2011. Its current registered address is in Greenford, Middlesex.

Registered Address

7 BENNETTS AVENUE
GREENFORD
MIDDLESEX
UB6 8AU

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB6 8AU

Registration Data

Company Number

07867171

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 December 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93199 - Other sports activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 December 2015

Returns Next Due

29 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • AMANDA'S ACTION CLUB FRANCHISE LIMITED, active until 24 June 2013

Company Officers

  • FARRELLY, Jason Nocholas

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 December 2011

     

    7
    Bennetts Avenue
    Greenford
    Middlesex
    UB6 8AU
    England

  • FROLICH, Amanda Jo

    Director

    Appointed on 1 December 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Fitness Expert

    Month of birth: October 1969

    7
    Bennetts Avenue
    Greenford
    Middlesex
    UB6 8AU
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5B2YFLN. Transaction: MzE1Mjc4NjQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 December 2015 Annual return made up to 1 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4N7H3PS. Transaction: MzEzODQ0NDYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H1C35E. Transaction: MzEzMjE0MjYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 January 2015 Registered office address changed from Swan House 3 High Road Ickenham Uxbridge Middlesex UB10 8LE to 7 Bennetts Avenue Greenford Middlesex UB6 8AU on 27 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ZY983S. Transaction: MzExNjE4NzQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 January 2015 Annual return made up to 1 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZY8YUB. Transaction: MzExNjE4NTQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GI106H. Transaction: MzEwNzUzMjI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 April 2014 Annual return made up to 1 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X351IZ6W. Transaction: MzA5NzU3OTQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 October 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2JO63Y9. Transaction: MzA4NzU2MjkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2B45K0R. Transaction: MzA4MDMxMTAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 January 2013 Annual return made up to 1 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1Z6W1AP. Transaction: MzA3MDM0Njg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 December 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XHSV7ZOV. Transaction: MzA0ODE1MzA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.