3sixty Web Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07876113

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3sixty Web Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 December 2011. It was dissolved on 15 March 2016.

Registered Address

13 Leysters Close
Redditch
Worcestershire
B98 0NJ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B98 0NJ

Registration Data

Company Number

07876113

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

8 December 2011

Dissolution Date

15 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73120 - Media representation services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2015

Returns Last Made Up

8 December 2014

Returns Next Due

5 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,251£3,837
of which Cash £25£4
Total Assets £1,251£3,837
Current Liabilities £2,959£3,164
Net Current Assets £-1,708£673
Total Net Worth £-591£1,729

Previous Names

  • 3SIXTYWEBSOLUTIONS LTD, active until 22 December 2011

Company Officers

  • CARTWRIGHT, Paul Roger

    Director

    Appointed on 8 December 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Web Designer

    Month of birth: January 1972

    13
    Leysters Close
    Redditch
    Worcestershire
    B98 0NJ
    England

  • JACOBS, Yomtov Eliezer

    Director

    Appointed on 8 December 2011

    Resigned on 8 December 2011

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation Agent

    Month of birth: October 1970

    1st
    Floor
    47 Bury New Road Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MzU3NzE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNTc5OTIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 January 2015 Annual return made up to 8 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YFLIRC. Transaction: MzExNDcyNDE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 December 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExMjQ0OTc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 December 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExMTk4MjEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LRZDUG. Transaction: MzExMjQ0OTY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 December 2013 Annual return made up to 8 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NUNTGQ. Transaction: MzA5MTM4Mzc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2GFIFFF. Transaction: MzA4NDYyMzIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 July 2013 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 December 2012 to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2CP0ZOA. Transaction: MzA4MTUxMjk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 December 2012 Annual return made up to 8 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1OPFY1F. Transaction: MzA3MDA5NzMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 December 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X0OQ7PCO. Transaction: MzA0OTU0NzY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 December 2011 Registered office address changed from 69 Hagley Road Hayley Green Halesowen West Midlands B63 1DR United Kingdom on 13 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2011. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X0O2SJIJ. Transaction: MzA0ODkyNTQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 December 2011 Appointment of Mr Paul Roger Cartwright as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X0O2SIW0. Transaction: MzA0ODkyNTI5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 December 2011 Termination of appointment of Yomtov Jacobs as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: XKMPWZWJ. Transaction: MzA0ODcyMjA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 8 December 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XKIRIZW3. Transaction: MzA0ODcxMDM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.