Acw Bathrooms Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07879945

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acw Bathrooms Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 December 2011. Its current registered address is in ST. Ives.

Registered Address

56 NEEDINGWORTH ROAD
ST. IVES
ENGLAND
PE27 5JP

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE27 5JP

Registration Data

Company Number

07879945

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 December 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 December 2015

Returns Next Due

10 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £14,983£11,155£12,432£7,095
of which Cash £6,766£6,146£7,974£1,065
Total Assets £14,983£11,155£12,432£7,095
Current Liabilities £24,022£21,702£26,616£12,261
Net Current Assets £-9,039£-10,547£-14,184£-5,166
Total Net Worth £233£418£210£217

Previous Names

  • ACW ECOPLUMBING LTD, active until 18 February 2013

Company Officers

  • WELLS, Adam Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 13 December 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Plumber

    Month of birth: May 1983

    56
    Needingworth Road
    St. Ives
    PE27 5JP
    England

  • WELLS, Peter Frederick

    Director

    Appointed on 13 December 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: May 1955

    56
    Needingworth Road
    St. Ives
    Cambridgeshire
    PE27 5JP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5M2MDA0. Transaction: MzE2NDY5NjkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 3 Teal Close St. Ives Cambridgeshire PE27 6SX to 56 Needingworth Road St. Ives PE27 5JP on 3 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5J0BUEW. Transaction: MzE2MTExOTc5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5APWQL7. Transaction: MzE1MjQ4MTg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 January 2016 Annual return made up to 13 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Z025EA. Transaction: MzE0MDEyNjU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GYHY2O. Transaction: MzEzMjAwMjIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 January 2015 Annual return made up to 13 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Y7W16Q. Transaction: MzExNDYwOTQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3EMNDNC. Transaction: MzEwNTgxNDM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 December 2013 Annual return made up to 13 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2OA0SPM. Transaction: MzA5MTU5ODQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2GAC9CA. Transaction: MzA4NDQ3OTg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X22HK0QH. Transaction: MzA3Mjk5NDM0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 January 2013 Current accounting period extended from 31 December 2012 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X20MFN94. Transaction: MzA3MTU0NjgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 January 2013 Annual return made up to 13 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1Z6VEW9. Transaction: MzA3MDM0MjQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 December 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0O08MXD. Transaction: MzA0ODg4MjQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.