Aaron and Michael Films Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07881083

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aaron and Michael Films Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 December 2011. Its current registered address is in Slough.

Registered Address

12 SANDRINGHAM COURT
SLOUGH
SL1 6JZ

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL1 6JZ

Registration Data

Company Number

07881083

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 December 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 December 2015

Returns Next Due

11 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£1,953
Current Assets £0£0£5£11,892
of which Cash £0£0£5£11,692
Total Assets £0£0£5£13,845
Current Liabilities £2,436£2,035£1,296£636
Net Current Assets £-2,436£-2,035£-1,291£11,256
Total Net Worth £-10,428£-10,008£-4,484£13,209

Previous Names

  • 17TH SOUTHERN PICTURES LTD, active until 14 June 2013

Company Officers

  • BROWN, Simon John Nicholas

    Secretary

    Appointed on 10 May 2012

     

    12
    Sandringham Court
    Slough
    SL1 6JZ
    United Kingdom

  • ELLIS, Elise

    Secretary

    Appointed on 14 December 2011

     

    12
    Sandringham Court
    Sandringham Court
    Slough
    SL1 6JZ
    United Kingdom

  • ELLIS, Aaron

    Director

    Appointed on 14 December 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Film Producer

    Month of birth: March 1994

    12
    Sandringham Court
    Slough
    SL1 6JZ
    United Kingdom

  • ELLIS, Elise Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 14 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Care Supervisor

    Month of birth: November 1967

    12
    Sandringham Court
    Slough
    SL1 6JZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LUOX37. Transaction: MzE2NDQzMzk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DHAMEB. Transaction: MzE1NTIwMDkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 January 2016 Annual return made up to 14 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y21RS9. Transaction: MzEzOTEyMDU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DS1K7V. Transaction: MzEyOTAxODkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 February 2015 Annual return made up to 14 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41Z2D9F. Transaction: MzExODA1NzY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3G7O0WO. Transaction: MzEwNzMyMDI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 February 2014 Annual return made up to 14 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X327XZSG. Transaction: MzA5NDk1MDAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2GPSD5D. Transaction: MzA4NDgzNTQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 June 2013 Appointment of Miss Elise Jane Ellis as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2AJICJ6. Transaction: MzA3OTc5NDQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2AGWM61. Transaction: MzA3OTc3MjMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 February 2013 Annual return made up to 14 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X227CA64. Transaction: MzA3Mjg0NjUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 May 2012 Appointment of Simon John Nicholas Brown as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: A19Q83WX. Transaction: MzA1ODMwNzU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 December 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0O2TIXE. Transaction: MzA0ODkzNjY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.