Alternativa Trading Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07886740

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

OFFICE 4 RIVERSIDE HOUSE 1-5 HIGH STREET
LONDON COLNEY
ST. ALBANS
ENGLAND
AL2 1RE

There are 255 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AL2 1RE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternativa Trading Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 December 2011. Its current registered address is in ST. Albans.

Registration Data

Company Number

07886740

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 December 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

20 December 2015

Returns Next Due

17 January 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £210,767£207,734£131,435£97,344£57,525
of which Cash £0£0£123,208£97,344£57,525
Total Assets £210,767£207,734£131,435£97,344£57,525
Current Liabilities £35,029£38,960£22,327£22,975£20,337
Net Current Assets £175,738£168,774£109,108£74,369£37,188
Total Net Worth £177,216£170,721£109,973£75,450£38,539

Previous Names

  • LUCAS IT LIMITED, active until 23 February 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Sat, 26 Sep 2020 08:30:48 +0100