Media Watch Consultancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07889578

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

54B CLIFTON GARDENS
LONDON
W9 1AU

There are 24 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W9 1AU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Media Watch Consultancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 December 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07889578

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 December 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

21 December 2015

Returns Next Due

18 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £6,568£738£2,583£2,601£4,140
of which Cash £0£738£2,583£2,601£4,140
Total Assets £6,568£738£2,583£2,601£4,140
Current Liabilities £6,337£1,259£1,890£1,027£2,478
Net Current Assets £231£-521£693£1,574£1,662
Total Net Worth £231£-521£693£1,574£1,662

Previous Names

  • TRANSNATIONAL MEDIA CONSULTANCY LTD, active until 22 December 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.132.33 Sun, 31 May 2020 09:09:20 +0100