Copper Trading Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 07893790

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Copper Trading Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 December 2011. Its current registered address is in Guildford, Surrey.

Registered Address

BURY HOUSE
BURY HOUSE 1 - 3
BURY STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU2 4AW

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU2 4AW

Registration Data

Company Number

07893790

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 December 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 December 2015

Returns Next Due

26 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £20£5£5
of which Cash £0£20£20
Total Assets £20£5£5
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £20£5£5
Total Net Worth £20£5£5

Previous Names

  • ALLOY INVESTMENTS LTD, active until 21 October 2015

Company Officers

  • EVE, Julienne Rosamond

    Director

    Appointed on 29 December 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1957

    BURY HOUSE
    Bury House
    1 - 3
    Bury Street
    Guildford
    Surrey
    GU2 4AW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FL32RS. Transaction: MzE1NzQ5NjE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 January 2016 Annual return made up to 29 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y4OFA9. Transaction: MzEzOTIyNTg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4IEPI8P. Transaction: MzEzMzQ2NTYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IC5DDE. Transaction: MzEzMzMyOTQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 January 2015 Annual return made up to 29 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Z30CH5. Transaction: MzExNTM3MzQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3H2VNEY. Transaction: MzEwODEyODIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 January 2014 Annual return made up to 29 December 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 December 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZHGDLM. Transaction: MzA5MjU5Njg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 September 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2HIA56Q. Transaction: MzA4NTU4NTM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 January 2013 Annual return made up to 29 December 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 December 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X20P11KO. Transaction: MzA3MTYyMzgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 December 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0P80LUR. Transaction: MzA0OTgxMjI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.