Lituanica (Stratford) Limited

Company Registration Number: 07895053

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

44 BROADWAY
LONDON
ENGLAND
E15 1XH

There are 556 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E15 1XH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Lituanica (Stratford) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 January 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07895053

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

3 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

25 March 2015

Returns Next Due

22 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £2£2£2
of which Cash £2£2£2
Total Assets £2£2£2
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £2£2£2
Total Net Worth £2£2£2

Previous Names

  • 07895053 LIMITED, active until 24 September 2015
  • LITUANIKA LIMITED, active until 24 April 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.131.116 Mon, 27 Jan 2020 01:24:52 +0000