Aja Industries Limited

Company Registration Number: 07895906

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aja Industries Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 January 2012. It was dissolved on 26 January 2016.

Registered Address

9 Roachwood Close
Chadderton
Oldham
OL9 9UN

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL9 9UN

Registration Data

Company Number

07895906

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

3 January 2012

Dissolution Date

26 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

3 January 2015

Returns Next Due

31 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £3,706£6,081£0
of which Cash £3,706£6,081£0
Total Assets £3,706£6,081£0
Current Liabilities £2,310£4,948£0
Net Current Assets £1,396£1,133£0
Total Net Worth £2,177£2,175£0

Previous Names

  • AJA INDUSTRY LIMITED, active until 20 January 2012

Company Officers

  • ARBOUR, Adrian James

    Director

    Appointed on 3 January 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1971

    9
    Roachwood Close
    Chadderton
    Oldham
    OL9 9UN
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTg2MTY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 November 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNDE0NDg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S4II40VN. Transaction: MzEzMzQ3OTE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4H0WC1E. Transaction: MzEzMjcyOTI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 January 2015 Annual return made up to 3 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A3Z5TXFT. Transaction: MzExNTYxMzAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3I8V6YX. Transaction: MzExMDQ5MzgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 January 2014 Annual return made up to 3 January 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A30OY8TF. Transaction: MzA5MzY3Nzc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 March 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Adrian James Arbour on 1 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: A24R5MZV. Transaction: MzA3NTM1MjYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 March 2013 Annual return made up to 3 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A24R5MZN. Transaction: MzA3NTM1MjMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 March 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A23YX4NM. Transaction: MzA3NDQ2ODcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 March 2013 Registered office address changed from 618 Liverpool Road Peel Green Eccles Manchester M30 7NA England on 14 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A23YX4NU. Transaction: MzA3NDQ2ODYxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 January 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X10X6O91. Transaction: MzA1MTA1ODg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0ZRUCTT. Transaction: MzA1MDAwNDgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.43.96 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 10:02:06 +0100