5 Star Computer Srvices Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 07900689

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
5 Star Computer Srvices Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 January 2012. It was dissolved on 17 May 2016.

Registered Address

33 Woodside Park Avenue
London
E17 3NP

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E17 3NP

Registration Data

Company Number

07900689

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

6 January 2012

Dissolution Date

17 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

6 January 2016

Returns Next Due

3 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • VALUE FURNITURE & APPLIANCES LTD., active until 18 July 2014
  • 5 STAR COMPUTER SRVICES LTD., active until 9 June 2014
  • 5 STAR DOMESTIC SERVICES LTD., active until 11 April 2013

Company Officers

  • AZIZ, Arslan

    Director

    Appointed on 6 January 2012

    Resigned on 24 February 2016

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1986

    33
    Woodside Park Avenue
    London
    E17 3NP
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0ODA3MDQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 March 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MjUyMTgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Arslan Aziz as a director on 24 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X51EBVMO. Transaction: MzE0MjYzMTQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 February 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A50SOJIR. Transaction: MzE0MjAxMDQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 January 2016 Annual return made up to 6 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YXF6V5. Transaction: MzE0MDAwMzUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IK0YU2. Transaction: MzEzMzU5MTAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 January 2015 Annual return made up to 6 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZFXJG0. Transaction: MzExNTYxMzgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JOODMG. Transaction: MzExMDUyMDExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3CBQ9YA. Transaction: MzEwMzk3NDMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X39L08N5. Transaction: MzEwMTUzMjE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 145 Wood Street Walthamstow London E17 3LX on 5 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X330O1JU. Transaction: MzA5NTc1MDczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 January 2014 Annual return made up to 6 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30EZX01. Transaction: MzA5MzM0Mjc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 November 2013 Registered office address changed from 8 St. Thomas Gardens Ilford Essex IG1 2PQ United Kingdom on 7 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2KLY176. Transaction: MzA4ODM4MDU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 6 October 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2IG3O3E. Transaction: MzA4NjQyMjg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 11 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X260LG3T. Transaction: MzA3NjA2MTI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 17 January 2013 Annual return made up to 6 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X209M81E. Transaction: MzA3MTI5MTI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 6 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X0ZZOMXM. Transaction: MzA1MDI1Mjc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.