116-118 Sutherland Avenue Limited

Company Registration Number: 07900852

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

VALENTINE & CO
5 STRILING COURT
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 2FX

There are 512 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 2FX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
116-118 Sutherland Avenue Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 January 2012. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

07900852

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

6 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

6 January 2016

Returns Next Due

3 February 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £703,187£713,571£2,876,242
of which Cash £23,653£34,037£812,400
Total Assets £703,187£713,571£2,876,242
Current Liabilities £559,059£614,951£2,905,524
Net Current Assets £144,128£98,620£-29,282
Total Net Worth £144,128£98,620£-29,282

Previous Names

  • WEXFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED, active until 16 May 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.106.142 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 20:27:09 +0100