Certus Sales (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 07900854

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

126-134 BAKER STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1U 6UE

There are 140 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1U 6UE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Certus Sales (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 January 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07900854

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z3093836

Registration Start Date

21 March 2012

Registration Expiry Date

20 March 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

6 January 2016

Returns Next Due

3 February 2017

Mortgages

4 in total
1 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £100,903£326,037£251,169£259,832£151,722
of which Cash £13,208£45,015£83,333£61,000£20,178
Total Assets £100,903£326,037£251,169£259,832£151,722
Current Liabilities £297,165£325,726£248,215£276,328£187,022
Net Current Assets £-196,262£311£2,954£-16,496£-35,300
Total Net Worth £-181,902£24,713£30,617£3,719£-18,178

Previous Names

  • SANTA MONICA LIMITED, active until 23 January 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.239.156 Sat, 04 Jul 2020 04:06:48 +0100