A1 Driving Limited

Company Registration Number: 07903369

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Driving Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 January 2012. Its current registered address is in Carlisle.

Registered Address

STUART ARMSTRONG & CO.
5 FISHER STREET
CARLISLE
CA3 8RR

There are 52 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CA3 8RR

Registration Data

Company Number

07903369

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

10 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2014

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

10 January 2015

Returns Next Due

7 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £5,945£0
Current Assets £358£4,221
of which Cash £48£2,356
Total Assets £6,303£4,221
Current Liabilities £4,239£3,982
Net Current Assets £-3,881£239
Total Net Worth £2,064£239

Previous Names

  • ANDY'S DRIVING TUITION LIMITED, active until 12 September 2013

Company Officers

  • DENHOLM, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 10 January 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Driving Instructor

    Month of birth: September 1981

    STUART ARMSTRONG & CO.
    5
    Fisher Street
    Carlisle
    CA3 8RR
    England

  • SHAH, Ela

    Director

    Appointed on 10 January 2012

    Resigned on 10 January 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Administrator

    Month of birth: August 1952

    47-49
    Green Lane
    Northwood
    Middlesex
    HA6 3AE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MTA1MTE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 April 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NTI1MzM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 February 2015 Annual return made up to 10 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40OBJRK. Transaction: MzExNjgyMzc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 1 Rudchester Close Carlisle Cumbria CA2 7XL to C/O Stuart Armstrong & Co. 5 Fisher Street Carlisle CA3 8RR on 5 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3FPLI23. Transaction: MzEwNjkwMzEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ECEWP4. Transaction: MzEwNTY1OTU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 August 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 31 January 2014 to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3ECES0G. Transaction: MzEwNTY1ODA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 January 2014 Annual return made up to 10 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZP7U6G. Transaction: MzA5Mjc1ODc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2GPOBK1. Transaction: MzA4NDkzNjM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 September 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2GACAQP. Transaction: MzA4NDU2Mzc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2EN257I. Transaction: MzA4MzIwNzUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 January 2013 Annual return made up to 10 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X201TT3F. Transaction: MzA3MTA3NzM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 January 2012 Registered office address changed from 78 Warwick Road Carlisle, Cumbria, CA1 1DU United Kingdom on 25 January 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X117H6QO. Transaction: MzA1MTI4NzY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 January 2012 Appointment of Mr Andrew Denholm as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X117H6K1. Transaction: MzA1MTI4NzYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 10 January 2012 Termination of appointment of Ela Shah as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X109Y6C9. Transaction: MzA1MDUxNTM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 10 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X107CXND. Transaction: MzA1MDQzNjg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.