Alternative Plans Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07912889

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ARABIN HOUSE MANOR ROAD
HIGH BEECH
LOUGHTON
ENGLAND
IG10 4AD

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG10 4AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Plans Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 January 2012. Its current registered address is in Loughton.

Registration Data

Company Number

07912889

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

17 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2019

Returns Last Made Up

17 January 2016

Returns Next Due

14 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • OPALMA LIMITED, active until 3 February 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Fri, 18 Sep 2020 12:16:59 +0100