Afon Plumbing & Bathrooms Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07913531

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afon Plumbing & Bathrooms Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 January 2012. Its current registered address is in Cardiff, South Glamorgan.

Registered Address

CELTIC HOUSE CAXTON PLACE
PENTWYN
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF23 8HA

There are 261 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF23 8HA

Registration Data

Company Number

07913531

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 January 2016

Returns Next Due

14 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £66,419£67,193£56,063
of which Cash £15,410£21,776£15,338
Total Assets £66,419£67,193£56,063
Current Liabilities £79,891£90,353£70,288
Net Current Assets £-13,472£-23,160£-14,225
Total Net Worth £-5,743£-13,304£-3,881

Previous Names

  • AFON PLUMBING & BATHROOM LTD, active until 19 January 2012

Company Officers

  • HALLIDAY, David Alexander Ross

    Director

    Appointed on 17 January 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1948

    Celtic House
    Caxton Place
    Cardiff
    CF23 8HA
    United Kingdom

  • HALLIDAY, Scott David

    Director

    Appointed on 17 January 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1973

    Celtic House
    Caxton Place
    Cardiff
    CF23 8HA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 01/02/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z6KYZ4. Transaction: MzE2NzcxNzgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 January 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2Njk5NzkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YGH90B. Transaction: MzE2Njk4NTk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 January 2017 Director's details changed for Mr David Alexander Ross Halliday on 1 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5YGH72I. Transaction: MzE2Njk4NTE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 January 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Scott David Halliday on 1 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5YGH71L. Transaction: MzE2Njk4NDk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 January 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NTMwMDg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 January 2016 Annual return made up to 17 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZNLH7L. Transaction: MzE0MDgxOTc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LQZ9ZN. Transaction: MzEzNjkyNTA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 January 2015 Annual return made up to 17 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZVHOQ2. Transaction: MzExNjA1MjQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JONOBC. Transaction: MzExMDUxNDMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 February 2014 Annual return made up to 17 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32IAQGA. Transaction: MzA5NTI1MTY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2FPMJEB. Transaction: MzA4Mzk4MTA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 February 2013 Annual return made up to 17 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X21RVXVF. Transaction: MzA3MjUwNTU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 19 January 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X10S2117. Transaction: MzA1MDk3OTAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 17 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X10PG8KR. Transaction: MzA1MDg1NTcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.