Access Flooring Installations Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07918167

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Access Flooring Installations Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 January 2012. It was dissolved on 8 September 2015.

Registered Address

105 Garstang Road
Preston
Preston
PR1 1LD

There are 111 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR1 1LD

Registration Data

Company Number

07918167

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

20 January 2012

Dissolution Date

8 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

5 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

5 April 2013

Accounts Next Due

5 January 2015

Returns Last Made Up

20 January 2015

Returns Next Due

17 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £9,142
of which Cash £533
Total Assets £9,142
Current Liabilities £14,290
Net Current Assets £-5,148
Total Net Worth £367

Previous Names

  • ACCESSS FLOORING INSTALLATIONS LTD, active until 25 January 2012

Company Officers

  • MENGELLA, Darren Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 20 January 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1969

    105
    Garstang Road
    Preston
    Preston
    PR1 1LD
    United Kingdom

  • JACOBS, Yomtov Eliezer

    Director

    Appointed on 20 January 2012

    Resigned on 20 January 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation Agent

    Month of birth: October 1970

    1st
    Floor
    47 Bury New Road Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMDExMzMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 May 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyMzM4MzY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 May 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4799PD6. Transaction: MzEyMjk3MTg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 January 2015 Annual return made up to 20 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X400UOD5. Transaction: MzExNjI0MTQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 February 2014 Annual return made up to 20 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X31PVA29. Transaction: MzA5NDUzNzYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 5 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2H7NSHL. Transaction: MzA4NTU2NjI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 September 2013 Previous accounting period extended from 31 January 2013 to 5 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2G7S5BF. Transaction: MzA4NDQyOTY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 January 2013 Annual return made up to 20 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X214K9LU. Transaction: MzA3MTk2ODIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 January 2012 Appointment of Mr Darren Anthony Mengella as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X11MUP81. Transaction: MzA1MTU0OTgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 January 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X11A17LM. Transaction: MzA1MTM2MjYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 January 2012 Termination of appointment of Yomtov Jacobs as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X10X87IA. Transaction: MzA1MTA3OTExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X10X7K55. Transaction: MzA1MTA3MDQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.