A Dobrovinsky & Partners Limited

Company Registration Number: 07919014

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Dobrovinsky & Partners Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 January 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

39A WELBECK STREET
LONDON
W1G 8DH

There are 341 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1G 8DH

Registration Data

Company Number

07919014

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 January 2016

Returns Next Due

20 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £11,084£5,469£0
of which Cash £11,084£5,469£0
Total Assets £11,084£5,469£0
Current Liabilities £11,083£5,468£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£0
Total Net Worth £1£1£0

Previous Names

  • ALEXANDER DOBROVINSKY & PARTNERS LIMITED, active until 10 August 2012

Company Officers

  • LEVINZON, Natalia

    Director

    Appointed on 25 January 2012

     

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Lawyer

    Month of birth: September 1979

    7
    Old Park Lane
    London
    W1K 1QF
    United Kingdom

  • COWAN, Graham Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 23 January 2012

    Resigned on 23 January 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1943

    The Studio
    St Nicholas Close
    Elstree
    Herts
    WD6 3EW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KBDPVF. Transaction: MzE2MjQzNjQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 February 2016 Annual return made up to 23 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X500SSDF. Transaction: MzE0MTI5NzI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MC2LQ8. Transaction: MzEzNzYyNjExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ZVIADT. Transaction: MzExNjA1ODU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 January 2015 Annual return made up to 23 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZQFXIA. Transaction: MzExNjAyNTUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 January 2014 Annual return made up to 23 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3079YOX. Transaction: MzA5MzIxNDQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 November 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2M1L714. Transaction: MzA4OTU3NDA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 June 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA3OTMwNDQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 June 2013 Annual return made up to 23 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A29G38BM. Transaction: MzA3OTMwNDM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 May 2013 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA3NzkyNDc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 August 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R1EVMXC0. Transaction: MzA2MjI0Njc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 August 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1EV0075. Transaction: MzA2MjI0NjAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 August 2012 Registered office address changed from 32 Queen Anne Street London W1G 8HD on 7 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A1EI8RVC. Transaction: MzA2MjAyMTc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 3 February 2012 Appointment of Natalia Levinzon as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A11SW097. Transaction: MzA1MTg3ODA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 31 January 2012 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A11FW1EG. Transaction: MzA1MTYzOTg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 31 January 2012 Registered office address changed from 32 Queen Anne Street London W1G 8HD United Kingdom on 31 January 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A11FW1E8. Transaction: MzA1MTYzOTU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 25 January 2012 Termination of appointment of Graham Cowan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X11A2EHE. Transaction: MzA1MTM3MDIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  18. 23 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X10X9FMQ. Transaction: MzA1MTA5NTAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.