Alder Construction Specialists Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07921455

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alder Construction Specialists Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 January 2012. Its current registered address is in Martock, Somerset.

Registered Address

107 NORTH STREET
MARTOCK
SOMERSET
TA12 6EJ

There are 289 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TA12 6EJ

Registration Data

Company Number

07921455

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 January 2016

Returns Next Due

21 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£16,761£0
Current Assets £4,053£10,128£872£7,607
of which Cash £2,180£595£0£5,518
Total Assets £4,053£10,128£17,633£7,607
Current Liabilities £13,921£19,415£12,385£10,373
Net Current Assets £-9,868£-9,287£-11,513£-2,766
Total Net Worth £2,292£4,389£5,248£2,774

Previous Names

  • ALDER CONSTRUCTON SPECIALISTS LTD, active until 21 February 2012

Company Officers

  • TUCKER, Gary

    Director

    Appointed on 24 January 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1975

    107
    North Street
    Martock
    Somerset
    TA12 6EJ
    England

  • TUCKER, Joshua

    Director

    Appointed on 3 November 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1998

    107 North Street
    Martock
    Somerset
    TA12 6EJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 November 2016 Appointment of Mr Joshua Tucker as a director on 3 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5J0D7Q1. Transaction: MzE2MTEzNzE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5788FC3. Transaction: MzE0ODgxNjY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 January 2016 Annual return made up to 24 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZFK94P. Transaction: MzE0MDUwNzUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IEOSVT. Transaction: MzEzMzM2NzE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 February 2015 Annual return made up to 24 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40GFBU2. Transaction: MzExNjU2MjczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JE4MIY. Transaction: MzExMDE4NzAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 January 2014 Annual return made up to 24 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X309XOSO. Transaction: MzA5MzI5NzEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 June 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2AE9DUJ. Transaction: MzA3OTY1MjgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 January 2013 Annual return made up to 24 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X20ZDWLM. Transaction: MzA3MTgzNjcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 February 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A12QAVQ0. Transaction: MzA1MjgzNDkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 February 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A12QAVQ8. Transaction: MzA1MjgzNDc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X117EM82. Transaction: MzA1MTI1NTMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.