A1mazing Property Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07924941

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1mazing Property Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 January 2012. Its current registered address is in Chatham, Kent.

Registered Address

SUITE 3, BROWN EUROPE HOUSE GLEAMING WOOD DRIVE
LORDSWOOD
CHATHAM
KENT
ME5 8RZ

There are 154 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME5 8RZ

Registration Data

Company Number

07924941

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43910 - Roofing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 January 2016

Returns Next Due

23 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £50,119£34,994£43,962£0
Current Assets £764£4,659£4,950£2,673
of which Cash £0£2,080£4,239£1,768
Total Assets £50,883£39,653£48,912£2,673
Current Liabilities £5,787£5,922£32,021£16,185
Net Current Assets £-5,023£-1,263£-27,071£-13,512
Total Net Worth £45,096£33,731£16,891£63

Previous Names

  • A1MAZING ROOFING SERVICES LTD, active until 10 July 2012

Company Officers

  • JOHNSON, Scott Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 26 January 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1973

    Old Bank House
    High Street
    Wrotham
    Sevenoaks
    Kent
    TN15 7AE
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 June 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58E0VLE. Transaction: MzE1MDAxNzI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 February 2016 Annual return made up to 26 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51BGNGP. Transaction: MzE0MjM5MzE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4AO3BRT. Transaction: MzEyNjE3ODkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 February 2015 Annual return made up to 26 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41TSP1V. Transaction: MzExNzg3NjIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 September 2014 Registered office address changed from Suite 3, Brown Europe House 33/34 Gleaming Wood Drive Lordswood Chatham Kent ME5 8RZ England to Suite 3, Brown Europe House Gleaming Wood Drive Lordswood Chatham Kent ME5 8RZ on 15 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3GHYP0I. Transaction: MzEwNzUwNDk0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X37XDDHS. Transaction: MzEwMDExNzg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 April 2014 Registered office address changed from Unit 6-8 Revenge Road Lordswood Industrial Estate Chatham Kent ME5 8UD on 29 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X36UBES3. Transaction: MzA5OTA2NjAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 February 2014 Annual return made up to 26 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X322QBRT. Transaction: MzA5NDc5MjY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 June 2013 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X29W9D7D. Transaction: MzA3OTI1MTMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 February 2013 Annual return made up to 26 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X22MSYCO. Transaction: MzA3MzE3MTExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1CNHYF8. Transaction: MzA2MDU4ODkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 June 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: R1BVY06I. Transaction: MzA1OTk3MTIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X11CLTW8. Transaction: MzA1MTQxMTEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.