Afroaffinity Dating & Introductions Limited

Company Registration Number: 07927927

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afroaffinity Dating & Introductions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 January 2012. It was dissolved on 22 December 2015.

Registered Address

145-157 St John Street
London
EC1V 4PW

There are 10769 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 4PW

Registration Data

Company Number

07927927

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

30 January 2012

Dissolution Date

22 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2014

Returns Last Made Up

30 January 2015

Returns Next Due

27 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £1,060
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1,060
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £1,060

Previous Names

  • PARTNERING FOR HEALTH CARE SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 21 November 2012

Company Officers

  • TSOPOTSA, Elaine

    Director

    Appointed on 30 January 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Project Manager

    Month of birth: April 1961

    145-157
    St John Street
    London
    EC1V 4PW
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNzU2MjA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMDE4NDEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 February 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExODAwNzg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 February 2015 Annual return made up to 30 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41WIW7K. Transaction: MzExODAwNzU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 February 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExNjExMjUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 April 2014 Annual return made up to 30 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35ZDWFE. Transaction: MzA5ODQxOTkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2NF3MBL. Transaction: MzA5MDk0MDc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 April 2013 Director's details changed for Ms Elaine Longondjo on 18 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X26QFTPV. Transaction: MzA3NjYwMjQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 February 2013 Annual return made up to 30 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X21MPN29. Transaction: MzA3MjM4MjUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 November 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1M4EDOG. Transaction: MzA2Nzg3NTk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X11HSKZC. Transaction: MzA1MTUyMDYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.