Almar Contractors Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07929170

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Almar Contractors Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 January 2012. It was dissolved on 15 September 2015.

Registered Address

118 Sydenham Road
London
SE26 5JX

There are 143 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE26 5JX

Registration Data

Company Number

07929170

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

30 January 2012

Dissolution Date

15 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2015

Returns Last Made Up

30 January 2014

Returns Next Due

27 February 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£708
of which Cash £1£708
Total Assets £1£708
Current Liabilities £0£725
Net Current Assets £1£-17
Total Net Worth £1£17

Previous Names

  • BUILDER BOYS LTD, active until 23 February 2012

Company Officers

  • SYKAJ, Shkelqim

    Director

    Appointed on 30 January 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1978

    19
    Jersey Road
    London
    SW17 9RQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMDU2NTA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMzUxMTc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3J3TX09. Transaction: MzEwOTk5ODg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 February 2014 Annual return made up to 30 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30XA2SI. Transaction: MzA5Mzc5MTM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 October 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2IO1AEW. Transaction: MzA4Njc2NDk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 July 2013 Registered office address changed from C/O Shkelqim Sykaj 19 Jersey Road London SW17 9RQ England on 15 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2CMKIO9. Transaction: MzA4MTUyOTMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 February 2013 Annual return made up to 30 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X232EUYI. Transaction: MzA3MzY1MTc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 February 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X137POQH. Transaction: MzA1Mjk1OTM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X11MVSUQ. Transaction: MzA1MTU2MzI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.52.8 Sun, 24 Sep 2017 17:25:33 +0100