Afm Northern Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07930219

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afm Northern Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 January 2012. Its current registered address is in South Shields, Tyne & Wear.

Registered Address

65 GASKELL AVENUE
SOUTH SHIELDS
TYNE & WEAR
NE34 9TA

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE34 9TA

Registration Data

Company Number

07930219

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 January 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Returns Next Due

28 February 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £1,899£5,460£0£0
Current Assets £22,721£7,273£6,973£14,803
of which Cash £5,804£4,393£0£0
Total Assets £24,620£12,733£6,973£14,803
Current Liabilities £0£0£8,773£10,110
Net Current Assets £22,721£7,273£-1,800£4,693
Total Net Worth £24,620£12,733£-764£7,493

Previous Names

  • AFM JOINERY LIMITED, active until 2 May 2014

Company Officers

  • MCCONNELL, Alex

    Secretary

    Appointed on 31 January 2012

     

    65
    Gaskell Avenue
    South Shields
    Tyne & Wear
    NE34 9TA
    United Kingdom

  • MCCONNELL, Alex

    Director

    Appointed on 31 January 2012

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1984

    65
    Gaskell Avenue
    South Shields
    Tyne & Wear
    NE34 9TA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3NjQyNjEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6727SVE. Transaction: MzE3NjQyNjExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 May 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzE3NTYzMzQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 April 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MzUxNTQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FY1TIY. Transaction: MzE1Nzc3NDI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 April 2016 Annual return made up to 31 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55C08II. Transaction: MzE0Njc1OTg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BJ81SP. Transaction: MzEyNjk0NDQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 June 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyNDczNTc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNDA0Mjk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 June 2015 Annual return made up to 31 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4958G7E. Transaction: MzEyNDczNTczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ILM0AR. Transaction: MzEwOTU0MTU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X36ZQ1LM. Transaction: MzA5OTMyNTY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 April 2014 Annual return made up to 31 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34W7MNS. Transaction: MzA5NzM4NzAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 15 October 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2ISHDNE. Transaction: MzA4Njk4MzM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 22 May 2013 Annual return made up to 31 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28W29SW. Transaction: MzA3ODQyMDc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 2 November 2012 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A1KUTZV6. Transaction: MzA2NzAyNTk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 31 January 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X11PGFCR. Transaction: MzA1MTYyODU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.79.128 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 03:48:27 +0100