Altitude Corporate Finance Limited

Company Registration Number: 07930536

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Salisbury House
London Wall
London
England
EC2M 5PS

There are 276 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2M 5PS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altitude Corporate Finance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 January 2012. It was dissolved on 17 November 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

07930536

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

31 January 2012

Dissolution Date

17 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2015

Returns Last Made Up

31 January 2014

Returns Next Due

28 February 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £23,698£1
of which Cash £17,350£1
Total Assets £23,698£1
Current Liabilities £26,659£0
Net Current Assets £-2,961£1
Total Net Worth £138£1

Previous Names

  • ALTITUDE FINANCE LIMITED, active until 23 April 2013
  • ALTITUDEFINANCE.COM LIMITED, active until 8 February 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.3.228.47 Sat, 26 Sep 2020 00:52:52 +0100