Adam Ventures Limited

Company Registration Number: 07931703

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adam Ventures Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 February 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

84 ALDERMANS HILL
LONDON
ENGLAND
N13 4PP

There are 329 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N13 4PP

Registration Data

Company Number

07931703

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58190 - Other publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 February 2016

Returns Next Due

1 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£259
of which Cash £0£0£0£259
Total Assets £0£0£0£259
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£1,048
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£-789
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£-789

Previous Names

  • GENESIS PUBLISH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, active until 1 June 2015

Company Officers

  • ADAMOPOULOS, Panteleimon

    Director

    Appointed on 1 February 2012

     

    Nationality: Greek

    Occupation: Writer And Publisher

    Month of birth: October 1971

    84
    Aldermans Hill
    London
    N13 4PP
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 May 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3NTI5NDMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 May 2017 Registered office address changed from 129 Colney Hatch Lane London N10 1HD England to 84 Aldermans Hill London N13 4PP on 8 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X65Z9ZL7. Transaction: MzE3NTI5NDQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65Z9Y60. Transaction: MzE3NTI5NDE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 April 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MzUxOTgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KU0K6G. Transaction: MzE2MzE5MjQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 February 2016 Annual return made up to 1 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50DO53T. Transaction: MzE0MTUzNDkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 February 2016 Director's details changed for Panteleimon Adamopoulos on 9 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X50DO53L. Transaction: MzE0MTUzNDc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L8S2L5. Transaction: MzEzNjM0NjAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48MZHGZ. Transaction: MzEyNDI5NTU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 155a West Green Road South Tottenham London N15 5EA to 129 Colney Hatch Lane London N10 1HD on 1 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X48MZFCG. Transaction: MzEyNDI2MzQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 February 2015 Annual return made up to 1 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X413WV63. Transaction: MzExNzE4MTk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LPG1I2. Transaction: MzExMjQzNDAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 March 2014 Annual return made up to 1 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32VC05L. Transaction: MzA5NTUzNjE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 31 October 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2K6D41S. Transaction: MzA4ODAwMDI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 17 April 2013 Annual return made up to 1 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X26IO314. Transaction: MzA3NjQxMTMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 1 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: R11O2OG1. Transaction: MzA1MTczMDkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.